Bend Chapter Youth Bird Hunt

Bend Chapter Youth Bird Hunt

Nov 23, 2019

Bend Chapter Wayne Elliott Memorial Youth Upland Bird Hunt Powell Butte Kevin Borst 541-480-7323

Redmond Chapter Murderer's Creek shrubs

Redmond Chapter Murderer’s Creek shrubs

Dec 7, 2019 – Dec 8, 2019

Redmond Chapter Murderer’s Creek shrubs Murderer’s Creek Barn Dayville John Crafton 541-233-3740 jlcrafton@hotmail.com

Tualatin Valley Chapter Christmas Party

Tualatin Valley Chapter Christmas Party

Dec 14, 2019

Tualatin Valley Chapter Christmas Party Meriwether National Golf Course Melody Kind 503-502-0611

Klamath Chapter PLAY Outdoors

Klamath Chapter PLAY Outdoors

Jan 18, 2020

Klamath Chapter PLAY Outdoors Klamath County Fairgrounds For more info call 541-281-2224

Tioga Chapter Duck Box Maintenance

Tioga Chapter Duck Box Maintenance

Feb 1, 2020

Tioga Chapter Duck Box Maintenance, Dean Creek Marcey Fullerton 541-294-7912

Rogue Valley Sportsman’s  Show

Rogue Valley Sportsman’s Show

Feb 21, 2020 – Feb 23, 2020

Rogue Valley Chapter Sportsman’s and Outdoor Recreation Show Jackson County Expo

Emerald Valley Chapter Banquet

Emerald Valley Chapter Banquet

Feb 22, 2020

Emerald Valley Chapter Banquet The Graduate (formerly Eugene Hilton) 541-729-5220

Hoodview Chapter Banquet

Hoodview Chapter Banquet

Feb 22, 2020

Hoodview Chapter Banquet Monarch Hotel, Clackamas Kaleena Purdum 971-570-7010

Ochoco Chapter Banquet

Ochoco Chapter Banquet

Feb 22, 2020

Ochoco Chapter Banquet Carey Foster Hall, Prineville 541-447-5730

Columbia County Chapter Banquet

Columbia County Chapter Banquet

Feb 29, 2020

Columbia County Chapter Banquet 949-533-7271

Redmond Chapter Banquet

Redmond Chapter Banquet

Feb 29, 2020

Redmond Chapter Banquet Deschutes County Expo Center 541-233-3740 jlcrafton@hotmail.com

Rogue Valley Chapter Banquet

Rogue Valley Chapter Banquet

Mar 7, 2020

Rogue Valley Chapter Banquet Medford Armory 503-250-3000

Pioneer Chapter Banquet

Pioneer Chapter Banquet

Mar 7, 2020

Pioneer Chapter Banquet Mt. Angel Community Festhalle 500 Wilco Highway, Mt. Angel 503-710-1233

Bend Chapter Banquet

Bend Chapter Banquet

Mar 14, 2020

Bend Chapter Banquet Riverhouse Convention Center 541-480-9848

Union/Wallowa Chapter Banquet

Union/Wallowa Chapter Banquet

Mar 14, 2020

Union/Wallowa Chapter Banquet Blue Mountain Conference Center 404 12th St., La Grande 541-786-5841

Chetco Chapter Banquet

Chetco Chapter Banquet

Mar 14, 2020

Chetco Chapter Banquet Elks Lodge, Brookings Mark Hendrix 541-373-0716

Clatsop County Chapter Banquet

Clatsop County Chapter Banquet

Mar 21, 2020

Clatsop County Chapter Banquet Clatsop County Fair & Expo 503-791-0549

Josephine County Chapter Banquet

Josephine County Chapter Banquet

Mar 21, 2020

Josephine County Chapter Banquet Josephine County Fairgrounds 541-821-1511 or 541-660-5861

Yamhill County Chapter Banquet

Yamhill County Chapter Banquet

Mar 21, 2020

Yamhill County Chapter Banquet

Capitol Chapter Banquet

Capitol Chapter Banquet

Mar 28, 2020

Capitol Chapter Banquet Columbia Hall Fairgrounds, Salem 503-585-4547

Baker County Chapter Banquet

Baker County Chapter Banquet

Apr 4, 2020

Baker County Chapter Banquet Baker County Event Center 541-403-0402

Blue Mountain Chapter Banquet

Blue Mountain Chapter Banquet

Apr 4, 2020

Blue Mountain Chapter Banquet Pendleton Convention Center 1601 Westgate, Pendleton 541-231-4384

Lake County Chapter Banquet

Lake County Chapter Banquet

Apr 4, 2020

Lake County Chapter Banquet Lake County Fairgrounds 541-219-0614

Mid-Willamette Chapter Banquet

Mid-Willamette Chapter Banquet

Apr 4, 2020

Mid-Willamette Chapter Banquet Boys & Girls Club, Albany We will auction an Access & Habitat Statewide Elk Tag. 541-971-3351 or 541-979-8498  

Tioga Chapter Banquet

Tioga Chapter Banquet

Apr 4, 2020

Tioga Chapter Banquet Coquille Community Building 541-294-7912 or 541-297-6178

Tualatin Valley Chapter Banquet

Tualatin Valley Chapter Banquet

Apr 4, 2020

Tualatin Valley Chapter Banquet NW Events & Environments, Hillsboro 503-502-0611  

Tioga Chapter Shed Antler Retrieval

Tioga Chapter Shed Antler Retrieval

Apr 18, 2020

Tioga Chapter Shed Antler Retrieval Dean Creek Marcey Fullerton 541-294-7912

Redmond Chapter Priest Hole Project

Redmond Chapter Priest Hole Project

Apr 24, 2020 – Apr 26, 2020

Redmond Chapter Priest Hole Project near Mitchell John Crafton jlcrafton@hotmail.com 541-233-3740

Klamath County Chapter Banquet

Klamath County Chapter Banquet

Apr 25, 2020

Klamath County Chapter Banquet Klamath County Fairgrounds We will auction an Access & Habitat Statewide Elk Tag. 541-882-9593

Pioneer Chapter Youth Day

Pioneer Chapter Youth Day

Apr 25, 2020

Pioneer Chapter Youth Day Canby Rod and Gun Club Duane Johnson 503-829-2912 or elkhunter14@msn.com

Tillamook Chapter Banquet

Tillamook Chapter Banquet

May 2, 2020

Tillamook Chapter Banquet Tillamook County Fairgrounds 503-801-3779 or 503-842-7153

Tioga Chapter Youth Day

Tioga Chapter Youth Day

May 2, 2020

Tioga Chapter Youth Day Myrtle Point Gun Club Marcey Fullerton 541-294-7912 Jessica Moe 541-297-6178

Capitol Chapter Detroit Powerline

Capitol Chapter Detroit Powerline

May 16, 2020

Capitol Chapter Detroit Powerline Project Kathy Kinkel 503-509-9287

Klamath Chapter Hart Mtn. Project

Klamath Chapter Hart Mtn. Project

May 16, 2020

Klamath Chapter Hart Mountain Project/Campout 541-884-5773

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

May 16, 2020

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project Jack Doolittle 541-417-1750

Tualatin Valley Chapter Habitat Restoration

Tualatin Valley Chapter Habitat Restoration

May 16, 2020

Tualatin Valley Chapter Habitat Restoration Barney Reservoir/Menefee Co. Park Tony Kind 503-290-6143

OHA State Convention

OHA State Convention

May 30, 2020

OHA State Convention Seven Feathers Casino Resort, Canyonville For tickets call OHA state office 541-772-7313

Bend Chapter Youth & Family Day

Bend Chapter Youth & Family Day

May 30, 2020

Bend Chapter Youth & Family Day Cyrus Ranch, Sisters Kevin Borst 541-480-7323

Josephine County Chapter Youth Day

Josephine County Chapter Youth Day

Jun 6, 2020

Josephine County Chapter Youth Day Josephine County Sportsman’s Park Linda Mincey 541-846-7437

Tualatin Valley Chapter Youth Day

Tualatin Valley Chapter Youth Day

Jun 6, 2020 – Jun 7, 2020

Tualatin Valley Chapter Youth Day partnering with I’m Hooked, Henry Hagg Lake Tony Kind 503-290-6143

Rogue Valley YOH Day

Rogue Valley YOH Day

Jun 6, 2020

Rogue Valley Young Oregon Hunters (YOH) Day Denman Wildlife Area Ken Ogawa 503-779-7147

Pioneer Chapter Family Camp-Out

Pioneer Chapter Family Camp-Out

Jun 19, 2020 – Jun 20, 2020

Pioneer Chapter Family Camp-Out David Scott 503-710-1233

All Hands All Brands On Your Public Lands

All Hands All Brands On Your Public Lands

Jun 19, 2020 – Jun 21, 2020

All Hands All Brands On Your Public Lands multi-chapter project in the Ochocos Eric Brown 541-647-0424

Clatsop County Chapter Youth Day

Clatsop County Chapter Youth Day

Jun 27, 2020

Clatsop County Chapter Youth Day Clatsop County Fair & Expo Kevin Werst 503-791-0549

Lake County Chapter Youth Day

Lake County Chapter Youth Day

Jun 27, 2020

Lake County Chapter Youth Day Juniper RV Tom Zarosinski 541-219-0614

Pioneer Chapter First Duck Box Outing

Pioneer Chapter First Duck Box Outing

Jun 27, 2020

Pioneer Chapter First Duck Box Outing Jerry Holbrook 503-349-2824

Yamhill Co. Chapter St. Paul Rodeo

Yamhill Co. Chapter St. Paul Rodeo

Jun 30, 2020 – Jul 4, 2020

Yamhill Co. Chapter St. Paul Rodeo St. Paul, OR 503-804-2843

Pioneer Chapter Molalla Buckaroo

Pioneer Chapter Molalla Buckaroo

Jul 1, 2020 – Jul 4, 2020

Pioneer Chapter Molalla Buckaroo David Scott 503-710-1233

Tualatin Valley Chapter Tillamook Forest Cleanup

Tualatin Valley Chapter Tillamook Forest Cleanup

Jul 18, 2020

Tualatin Valley Chapter Tillamook Forest Target Shooting Area Cleanup Salmonberry Road Tony Kind 503-290-6143

Umpqua Chapter Picnic

Umpqua Chapter Picnic

Jul 21, 2020

Umpqua Chapter Picnic 541-430-6353

Yamhill County Fair

Yamhill County Fair

Jul 29, 2020 – Aug 1, 2020

Yamhill County Fair 503-804-2843

Pioneer Chapter Clackamas County Fair

Pioneer Chapter Clackamas County Fair

Aug 18, 2020 – Aug 22, 2020

Pioneer Chapter at Clackamas County Fair David Scott 503-710-1233

Klamath Chapter Youth Antelope Hunt & BBQ,

Klamath Chapter Youth Antelope Hunt & BBQ,

Aug 21, 2020

Klamath Chapter Youth Antelope Hunt & BBQ Gerber Reservoir Karen Duke 541-281-6518

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

Sep 12, 2020

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project Jack Doolittle 541-417-1750

Pioneer Chapter Sight-in-Days

Pioneer Chapter Sight-in-Days

Sep 19, 2020 – Sep 20, 2020

Pioneer Chapter Sight-in-Days Canby Rod & Gun Club David Scott 503-710-1233

Rogue Valley Chapter Youth Pheasant Hunt

Rogue Valley Chapter Youth Pheasant Hunt

Sep 19, 2020 – Sep 20, 2020

Rogue Valley Chapter Youth Pheasant Hunt Denman Wildlife Area

Pioneer Chapter Sight-in-Days

Pioneer Chapter Sight-in-Days

Sep 26, 2020 – Sep 27, 2020

Pioneer Chapter Sight-in-Days Canby Rod & Gun Club David Scott 503-710-1233

Klamath Chapter Youth Chukar Hunt

Klamath Chapter Youth Chukar Hunt

Oct 17, 2020

Klamath Chapter Youth Chukar Hunt Jason Reed 541-643-7077

Lake County Chapter Goose/Duck Boxes

Lake County Chapter Goose/Duck Boxes

Oct 17, 2020

Lake County Chapter Goose/Duck Boxes Dog Lake Jack Doolittle 541-417-1750

Bend Chapter Youth Upland Bird Hunt

Bend Chapter Youth Upland Bird Hunt

Nov 21, 2020

Bend Chapter Wayne Elliott Memorial Youth Upland Bird Hunt Powell Butte Kevin Borst 541-480-7323