Klamath PLAY Outdoors

Klamath PLAY Outdoors

Jan 19, 2019

Klamath PLAY Outdoors Klamath County Fairgrounds Ken Banks 541-891-7447

Tioga Duck Boxes

Tioga Duck Boxes

Jan 26, 2019

Tioga duck box Maintenance Dean Creek Elk Reserve Marcey Fullerton 541-267-2577

Columbia County Chapter Banquet

Columbia County Chapter Banquet

Feb 23, 2019

Columbia County Chapter Banquet Columbia County Fairgrounds Jordan Hicks 949-533-7271 hicks.jordan@gmail.com

Emerald Valley Chapter Banquet

Emerald Valley Chapter Banquet

Feb 23, 2019

Emerald Valley Chapter Banquet Eugene Hilton Erica Dooley 541-729-5220

Hoodview Chapter Banquet

Hoodview Chapter Banquet

Feb 23, 2019

Hoodview Chapter Banquet Cedarville Lodge, Gresham Frank Gifford 503-255-1946

Redmond Chapter Banquet

Redmond Chapter Banquet

Feb 23, 2019

Redmond Chapter Banquet Deschutes County Fairgrounds John Crafton 541-233-3740

Pioneer Chapter Banquet

Pioneer Chapter Banquet

Mar 2, 2019

Pioneer Chapter Banquet Clackamas County Fairgrounds David Scott 503-710-1233

Rogue Valley Chapter Banquet

Rogue Valley Chapter Banquet

Mar 2, 2019

Rogue Valley Chapter Banquet Medford Armory Norma Morehouse 503-250-3000

Bend Chapter Banquet

Bend Chapter Banquet

Mar 16, 2019

Bend Chapter Banquet Riverhouse on the Deschutes John Bambe 541-480-9848

Clatsop County Chapter Banquet

Clatsop County Chapter Banquet

Mar 16, 2019

Clatsop County Chapter Banquet Clatsop County Fairgrounds Wendell Locke 503-359-3535

Union/Wallowa County Chapter Banquet

Union/Wallowa County Chapter Banquet

Mar 16, 2019

Union/Wallowa County Chapter Banquet Blue Mountain Conference Center, La Grande A J Farmer 541-786-5841

Yamhill County Chapter Banquet

Yamhill County Chapter Banquet

Mar 16, 2019

Yamhill County Chapter Banquet Evergreen Space Museum, McMinnville Parker Guy 503-550-4740 parkerguy06@gmail.com

Capitol Chapter Banquet

Capitol Chapter Banquet

Mar 30, 2019

Capitol Chapter Banquet Columbia Hall, State Fairgrounds Kathy Kinkel 503-330-6218

Ochoco Chapter Banquet

Ochoco Chapter Banquet

Mar 30, 2019

Ochoco Chapter Banquet Carey Foster Hall, Prineville Cindy Prahl 541-447-5730

Baker County Chapter Banquet

Baker County Chapter Banquet

Apr 6, 2019

Baker County Chapter Banquet Baker County Event Center Charlie Brinton 541-403-0402

Columbia Basin Chapter Banquet

Columbia Basin Chapter Banquet

Apr 6, 2019

Columbia Basin Chapter Banquet Pendleton Convention Center Terry Becktold 541-231-4384 Rebecca Barlow 541-379-1074

Lake County Chapter Banquet

Lake County Chapter Banquet

Apr 6, 2019

Lake County Chapter Banquet Lake County Fairgrounds Larry Lucas 530-640-3368

Mid-Willamette Chapter Banquet

Mid-Willamette Chapter Banquet

Apr 6, 2019

Mid-Willamette Chapter Banquet Lebanon Boys and Girls Club Debbie Mode 541-971-3531

Tioga Chapter Banquet

Tioga Chapter Banquet

Apr 6, 2019

Tioga Chapter Banquet Coquille Community Building Jessica Moe 541-297-6178

Tualatin Valley Chapter Banquet

Tualatin Valley Chapter Banquet

Apr 6, 2019

Tualatin Valley Chapter Banquet NW Events & Environments, Hillsboro Steve Hodges 503-453-7520

Yamhill Chapter South Lake Cleanup

Yamhill Chapter South Lake Cleanup

Apr 6, 2019

Yamhill Chapter South Lake Cleanup South Lake, Oregon Greg Oriet 503-435-7326

Josephine County Chapter Banquet

Josephine County Chapter Banquet

Apr 13, 2019

Josephine County Chapter Banquet Josephine County Fairgrounds Brett Loper 541-660-5861

Tioga Chapter Dean Creek Antler Pickup

Tioga Chapter Dean Creek Antler Pickup

Apr 13, 2019

Tioga Chapter Dean Creek Antler Pickup Dean Creek Elk Reserve Marcey Fullerton 541-267-2577

Redmond Chapter Planting

Redmond Chapter Planting

Apr 26, 2019 – Apr 28, 2019

Redmond Chapter Planting Bridge Creek/Priest Hole John Day River near Mitchell John Crafton 541-233-3740 jlcrafton@hotmail.com

Klamath Chapter Banquet

Klamath Chapter Banquet

Apr 27, 2019

Klamath Chapter Banquet Klamath County Fairgrounds Steve Roach 541-882-9593

Pioneer Chapter Youth Day

Pioneer Chapter Youth Day

Apr 27, 2019

Pioneer Chapter Youth Day Canby Rod and Gun Club Duane Johnson 503-829-2912

Tioga Chapter Dean Creek Antler Pickup

Tioga Chapter Dean Creek Antler Pickup

Apr 27, 2019

Tioga Chapter Dean Creek Antler pickup Dean Creek Elk Reserve Marcey Fullerton 541-267-2577

Tillamook Chapter Banquet

Tillamook Chapter Banquet

May 4, 2019

Tillamook Chapter Banquet Tillamook County Fairgrounds Glenice Smith 503-842-2475 Dixie Whitehead 503-842-7153

Tioga Chapter Youth Day

Tioga Chapter Youth Day

May 4, 2019

Tioga Chapter Youth Day Myrtle Point Gun Club Marcey Fullerton 541-267-2577

OHA State Convention

OHA State Convention

May 18, 2019

OHA State Convention Chinook Winds Casino, Lincoln City 541-772-7313

Tualatin Valley Chapter Habitat Restoration

Tualatin Valley Chapter Habitat Restoration

May 18, 2019

Tualatin Valley Chapter Habitat Restoration Barney Reservoir Tony Kind 503-290-6143

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

May 18, 2019

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project Jack Doolittle 541-417-1750

Hart Mountain Campout

Hart Mountain Campout

May 18, 2019 – May 19, 2019

Hart Mountain Campout Allan Wiard 541-884-5773

Josephine County Chapter Youth Day

Josephine County Chapter Youth Day

Jun 1, 2019

Josephine County Chapter Youth Day Josephine County Sportsman’s Park Linda Mincey 541-846-7437

Bend Chapter Youth & Family Day

Bend Chapter Youth & Family Day

Jun 1, 2019

Bend Chapter Youth & Family Day Kevin Borst 541-480-7323

Yamhill County Chapter NW Mountain Challenge

Yamhill County Chapter NW Mountain Challenge

Jun 1, 2019

Yamhill County Chapter Northwest Mountain Challenge Hoodoo Ski Bowl Bill Dollar 503-804-2843

Tualatin Valley Chapter Youth Event

Tualatin Valley Chapter Youth Event

Jun 1, 2019 – Jun 2, 2019

Tualatin Valley Chapter Youth Event Henry Hagg Lake Steve Hodges 503-453-7520

Pioneer Chapter Guzzler Camp-Out

Pioneer Chapter Guzzler Camp-Out

Jun 7, 2019 – Jun 9, 2019

Pioneer Chapter Guzzler Camp-Out Millican David Scott 503-710-1233

Hoodview Chapter White River work party

Hoodview Chapter White River work party

Jun 8, 2019 – Jun 9, 2019

Hoodview Chapter work party at White River Cathy Hamell 503-358-7821

Tioga Chapter Outdoor Camp

Tioga Chapter Outdoor Camp

Jun 20, 2019 – Jun 23, 2019

Tioga Chapter Outdoor Camp Laverne Park Marcey Fullerton 541-267-2577

Bend Chapter Raise Em Outdoors

Bend Chapter Raise Em Outdoors

Jun 21, 2019 – Jun 23, 2019

Bend Chapter Raise Em Outdoors Terrebonne Bob Dixon 503-572-2805

Ochoco Multi-Chapter Camp-Out & Work Party

Ochoco Multi-Chapter Camp-Out & Work Party

Jun 22, 2019 – Jun 23, 2019

Ochoco Multi-Chapter Camp-Out & Work Party Sugar Creek Campground Eric Brown 541-647-0424

Lake County Chapter Youth Day

Lake County Chapter Youth Day

Jun 29, 2019

Lake County Chapter Youth Day Tom Zarosinski 541-219-0614

Clatsop County Chapter Youth Day

Clatsop County Chapter Youth Day

Jun 29, 2019

Clatsop County Chapter Youth Day Clatsop County Fairgrounds Wendell Locke 503-359-3535

Pioneer Chapter Buckaroo

Pioneer Chapter Buckaroo

Jul 1, 2019 – Jul 4, 2019

Pioneer Chapter Buckaroo PRCA Rodeo Molalla David Scott 503-710-1233

Yamhill Chapter St. Paul Rodeo

Yamhill Chapter St. Paul Rodeo

Jul 3, 2019 – Jul 7, 2019

Yamhill Chapter St. Paul Rodeo Shirley Titus 503-551-4969

Pioneer Chapter Duck Boxes

Pioneer Chapter Duck Boxes

Jul 13, 2019

Pioneer Chapter Duck Boxes Jerry Holbrook 503-349-2824

Tualatin Valley Chapter Forest Cleanup

Tualatin Valley Chapter Forest Cleanup

Jul 20, 2019

Tualatin Valley Chapter Forest Cleanup Tillamook Forest Salmonberry Road Tony Kind 503-290-6143

Yamhill County Chapter Youth Shotgun Shoot

Yamhill County Chapter Youth Shotgun Shoot

Aug 11, 2019

Yamhill County Chapter Youth Shotgun Shoot Bill Dollar 503-804-2843

Youth Gerber Reservoir Antelope Hunt BBQ

Youth Gerber Reservoir Antelope Hunt BBQ

Aug 16, 2019

Youth Gerber Reservoir Antelope Hunt BBQ Karen Duke 541-281-6518

Umpqua Chapter Banquet

Umpqua Chapter Banquet

Sep 7, 2019

Umpqua Chapter Banquet Seven Feathers Casino, Canyonville Debbie Moore 541-430-7324

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

Sep 14, 2019

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project Jack Doolittle 541-417-1750

Pioneer Chapter Sight-In Days

Pioneer Chapter Sight-In Days

Sep 14, 2019 – Sep 15, 2019

Pioneer Chapter Sight-In Days Canby Rod and Gun Club David Scott 503-710-1233  

Pioneer Chapter Sight-In Days

Pioneer Chapter Sight-In Days

Sep 21, 2019 – Sep 22, 2019

Pioneer Chapter Sight-In Days Canby Rod and Gun Club David Scott 503-710-1233

Lake County Chapter Duck & Goose Boxes

Lake County Chapter Duck & Goose Boxes

Oct 19, 2019

Lake County Chapter Duck & Goose Boxes Jack Doolittle 541-417-1750

Klamath Chapter Youth Chukar Hunt

Klamath Chapter Youth Chukar Hunt

Oct 19, 2019 – Oct 20, 2019

Klamath Chapter Youth Chukar Hunt Klamath Hills Jason Reed 541-643-7077

Bend Chapter Youth Bird Hunt

Bend Chapter Youth Bird Hunt

Nov 23, 2019

Bend Chapter Wayne Elliott Memorial Youth Upland Bird Hunt Powell Butte Kevin Borst 541-480-7323

Tualatin Valley Chapter Christmas Party

Tualatin Valley Chapter Christmas Party

Dec 6, 2019

Tualatin Valley Chapter Christmas Party Meriwether National Golf Course Lori Vallery 971-241-1073

Redmond Chapter Murderer's Creek shrubs

Redmond Chapter Murderer’s Creek shrubs

Dec 7, 2019 – Dec 8, 2019

Redmond Chapter Murderer’s Creek shrubs Murderer’s Creek Barn Dayville John Crafton 541-233-3740 jlcrafton@hotmail.com