« JAN     « FEB March 2019 APR »     MAY »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1

2

Pioneer Chapter Banquet

Pioneer Chapter Banquet

Pioneer Chapter...
Saturday, Mar 2, 2019
Time: 12:00am - 12:00am

Rogue Valley Chapter Banquet

Rogue Valley Chapter Banquet

Rogue Valley Chapter...
Saturday, Mar 2, 2019
Time: 12:00am - 12:00am

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Bend Chapter Banquet

Bend Chapter Banquet

Bend Chapter Banquet

Riverhouse...
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Time: 12:00am - 12:00am

Clatsop County Chapter Banquet

Clatsop County Chapter Banquet

Clatsop County Chapter...
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Time: 12:00am - 12:00am

Union/Wallowa County Chapter Banquet

Union/Wallowa County Chapter Banquet

Union/Wallowa County...
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Time: 12:00am - 12:00am

Yamhill County Chapter Banquet

Yamhill County Chapter Banquet

Yamhill County Chapter...
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Time: 12:00am - 12:00am

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Capitol Chapter Banquet

Capitol Chapter Banquet

Capitol Chapter...
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
Time: 12:00am - 12:00am

Ochoco Chapter Banquet

Ochoco Chapter Banquet

Ochoco Chapter Banquet

Carey...
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
Time: 12:00am - 12:00am

31

           
General Projects Youth Days State Convention

2019 BANQUETS

Feb. 23  Emerald Valley

541-729-5220


Feb. 23   Columbia Co.
949-533-7271


Feb. 23   Hoodview
503-255-1946


Feb. 23  * Redmond
541-233-3740


Mar. 2   Rogue Valley
503-250-3000


Mar. 2   Pioneer
503-710-1233


Mar. 16 Bend
541-480-9848


Mar. 16 Clatsop County
503-359-3535


Mar. 16  * Yamhill
503-550-4740


Mar. 16 Union/Wallowa
541-786-5841


Mar. 30     Capitol
503-330-6218


Mar. 30  Ochoco

541-447-5730


Apr. 6     Baker
541-403-0402


Apr. 6   Mid-Willamette
541-971-3351


Apr. 6    Columbia Basin
541-379-1074


Apr. 6      Lake County
530-640-3368


Apr. 6  Tualatin Valley

503-453-7520


Apr. 6   Tioga
541-297-6178


Apr. 13  Josephine County

541-660-5861


Apr. 27   Klamath
541-882-9593


May 4     Tillamook
503-842-2475


May 18   * OHA State Convention,  Chinook Winds Casino
541-772-7313


Sep. 7  Umpqua

541-430-7324


* Statewide Elk Tag Auction

PROJECTS

Pioneer Chapter Guzzler Camp-Out

Pioneer Chapter Guzzler Camp-Out

Jun 7, 2019 - Jun 9, 2019 12:00am

Pioneer Chapter Guzzler Camp-Out Millican David Scott 503-710-1233

Hoodview Chapter White River work party

Hoodview Chapter White River work party

Jun 8, 2019 - Jun 9, 2019 12:00am

Hoodview Chapter work party at White River Cathy Hamell 503-358-7821

Ochoco Multi-Chapter Camp-Out & Work Party

Ochoco Multi-Chapter Camp-Out & Work Party

Jun 21, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019 12:00am

Ochoco Multi-Chapter Camp-Out & Work Party Sugar Creek Campground Eric Brown 541-647-0424

Pioneer Chapter Duck Boxes

Pioneer Chapter Duck Boxes

Jul 13, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Pioneer Chapter Duck Boxes Jerry Holbrook 503-349-2824

Tualatin Valley Chapter Forest Cleanup

Tualatin Valley Chapter Forest Cleanup

Jul 20, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Tualatin Valley Chapter Forest Cleanup Tillamook Forest Salmonberry Road Tony Kind 503-290-6143

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project

Sep 14, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Lake County Chapter Guzzler Project Jack Doolittle 541-417-1750

Lake County Chapter Duck & Goose Boxes

Lake County Chapter Duck & Goose Boxes

Oct 19, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Lake County Chapter Duck & Goose Boxes Jack Doolittle 541-417-1750

Redmond Chapter Murderer's Creek shrubs

Redmond Chapter Murderer's Creek shrubs

Dec 7, 2019 - Dec 8, 2019 12:00am

Redmond Chapter Murderer’s Creek shrubs Murderer’s Creek Barn Dayville John Crafton 541-233-3740 jlcrafton@hotmail.com

YOUTH DAYS

Josephine County Chapter Youth Day

Josephine County Chapter Youth Day

Jun 1, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Josephine County Chapter Youth Day Josephine County Sportsman's Park Linda Mincey 541-846-7437

Bend Chapter Youth & Family Day

Bend Chapter Youth & Family Day

Jun 1, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Bend Chapter Youth & Family Day Kevin Borst 541-480-7323

Tualatin Valley Chapter Youth Event

Tualatin Valley Chapter Youth Event

Jun 1, 2019 - Jun 2, 2019 12:00am

Tualatin Valley Chapter Youth Event Henry Hagg Lake Steve Hodges 503-453-7520

Lincoln County Youth Day

Lincoln County Youth Day

Jun 2, 2019 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Lincoln County Youth Day Big Timber Rifle and Pistol Club Todd Williver 541-648-6815

Rogue Valley Young Oregon Hunters Day

Rogue Valley Young Oregon Hunters Day

Jun 8, 2019 10:00am - 2:00pm

Rogue Valley Young Oregon Hunters Day Denman Wildlife Area Ken Ogawa  503-779-7147

Tioga Chapter Outdoor Camp

Tioga Chapter Outdoor Camp

Jun 21, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019 12:00am

Tioga Chapter Outdoor Camp Laverne Park Marcey Fullerton 541-267-2577

Bend Chapter Raise Em Outdoors

Bend Chapter Raise Em Outdoors

Jun 21, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019 12:00am

Bend Chapter Raise Em Outdoors Terrebonne Bob Dixon 503-572-2805

Lake County Chapter Youth Day

Lake County Chapter Youth Day

Jun 29, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Lake County Chapter Youth Day Tom Zarosinski 541-219-0614

Clatsop County Chapter Youth Day

Clatsop County Chapter Youth Day

Jun 29, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Clatsop County Chapter Youth Day Clatsop County Fairgrounds Wendell Locke 503-359-3535

Yamhill County Chapter Youth Shotgun Shoot

Yamhill County Chapter Youth Shotgun Shoot

Aug 11, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Yamhill County Chapter Youth Shotgun Shoot Bill Dollar 503-804-2843

Youth Gerber Reservoir Antelope Hunt BBQ

Youth Gerber Reservoir Antelope Hunt BBQ

Aug 16, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Youth Gerber Reservoir Antelope Hunt BBQ Karen Duke 541-281-6518

Klamath Chapter Youth Chukar Hunt

Klamath Chapter Youth Chukar Hunt

Oct 19, 2019 - Oct 20, 2019 12:00am

Klamath Chapter Youth Chukar Hunt Klamath Hills Jason Reed 541-643-7077

Bend Chapter Youth Bird Hunt

Bend Chapter Youth Bird Hunt

Nov 23, 2019 12:00am - 12:00am

Bend Chapter Wayne Elliott Memorial Youth Upland Bird Hunt Powell Butte Kevin Borst 541-480-7323

STATE CONVENTION