Login

Register

Login

Register

was successfully added to your cart.

OHA Gun Calendar Raffle’s latest winner is…

Bill Fields of Lebanon wins a Savage .17 HMR with thumb hole & laminated stock! It’s the latest gun of 52 to be awarded in OHA’s 2019 Gun Calendar Raffle and announced here on Wednesday each week in 2019. Check OHA’s website or Facebook next Wednesday, when we announce the winner of a Browning Buck Mark .22 fluted target pistol!

Buy your 2020 OHA Gun Raffle Calendar now at www.oregonhunters.org/store and don’t miss out next year!

2019 winners so far:

2-Jan – Clayton Solberg, Warrenton, Nosler M48 Custom .270 WSM

9-Jan – Kimo Arruda, Gales Creek, Ruger 10-22

16-Jan – Lester O’Dell, Baker City, OHA-engraved Howa 1500 6.5 Creedmoor

23-Jan -David Dias, Hillsboro, Browning Buck Mark .22 fluted target pistol

30-Jan – Corey Ryder, Crooked River Ranch, Remington 870 shotgun

6-Feb – Braedon Bailey, McMinnville, Tikka T-3 SS synthetic .300 Win. Mag

13-Feb – Bill Jackson, Pendleton, Henry Golden Boy .22

20-Feb – Chris Krumland, Eugene, Smith & Wesson SD 9mm VE pistol

27-Feb – Terry Fox, Dallas, Savage .17 HMR with a laminated thumbhole stock

6-March – Darrell Brummett, Junction City, Howa 1500 KUIU camo .22-250

13-March – Bob Schoenky, Hillsboro, Ruger 10/22

20-March – Scott Nations, St. Helens, Smith & Wesson SD 9mm VE pistol

27-March – Travis Kirkland, North Bend, Remington 870 shotgun

3-April – Brandi Glasgow, Klamath Falls, Weatherby Vanguard Lazerguard

10-April – Mary J. Bennett, Redmond, Henry Golden Boy .22

17-April – Jeff Paradis, Hubbard, Browning Buck Mark .22 fluted target pistol

24-April – Brady Hill, Baker City, CZ over/under 12 gauge

1-May – Tom Debrie, Crabtree, Smith & Wesson SD 9mm VE

8-May – Joy Kind, North Plains, Howa 1500 KUIU camo 6.5 Creedmoor

15-May – Travis Kingsford, Prineville, Ruger 10-22

22-May – Troy Ott, Prineville, Browning A-Bolt synthetic .30-06

29-May – Kari Schultz, Brookings, Remington 870 shotgun

5-Jun – Brian Calabro, Grants Pass, Remington Model 7 SS synthetic

12-June – Linda Hammerich, Bonanza, Henry Golden Boy .22

19-June – Tyler Wilson, Hermiston, Smith & Wesson SD .40sw VE

26-June – Gordon Waibel, Hillsboro, Savage .17 HMR thumbhole

3-July – Lindsay Nokell, Bend, Henry Big Boy .45 LC

10-July – Charlie Cookson, Bend, Remington 870 shotgun

17-July – Doug Meredith, Myrtle Creek, Ruger 10-22

24-July – Lori Haury, Bonanza, CZ .17 HMR lightweight wood stock

31-July – Lakota Lawson, Dallas, Browning Buck Mark .22 fluted target pistol

7-Aug – Paula Churchill, Roseburg, Remington 700 M40 long range 7mm Rem.

14-Aug – Bryce Denfeld, Salem, Henry Golden Boy .22

21-Aug – Robert Russett, Portland, Smith & Wesson SD .40 SW VE

28-Aug – Mike Templeton, Prineville, Savage .17 HMR lite synthetic

4-Sep – Frederick Pick, Bemidji, MN, Winchester Model 70 Sporter 7mm mag

11-Sep – Troy Mace, Beaverton, Smith & Wesson SD .40 sw

18-Sep – Trevor Cook, Gaston, Ruger 10-22

25-Sep – Ryan Hackett, Trail, Remington 870 shotgun

2-Oct – Scott Jones, Scotts Mills, Stoeger auto 12 gauge, 3-1/2” camo shotgun

9-Oct – Bill Fields, Lebanon, Savage .17 HMR thumb hole laminated stock

 

 

Leave a Reply